Home


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


RESULTS OF THE 14th INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT
MUSIC COMPETITION 'INDIVIDUALIS"

FOLK INSTRUMENTS and ENSEMBLES OF FOLK INSTRUMENTS (Deadline - April 1)
Results will be announced after 1st of May

STRING QUARTET
1st Prize Xiao Li - Wan Hao - Lin Wei - Qi Lin, China
2nd Prize Anna Smichova - Petra Vachova - Maria Leinerova - Roman Krizan, Czech Republic

ENSEMBLES WITHOUT PIANO
1st Prize Ionela Dobrica - Carmen Niculescu, Romania
2nd Prize Oleg Pankiv - Artem Zalishchuk - Petro Kovtun, Ukraine
3rd Prize Anna Rakova - Nikolay Chernykh - Inna Bykova, Russia

ACCORDION (BAYAN)
1 Group (under 15 years old)
1st Prize Oleg Starenky, Ukraine
2nd Prize Ivan Korol, Ukraine
3rd Prize Darya Ivanova, Russia
2 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Zlatko Kasun, Croatia
2nd Prize Anastasia Palkina, Ukraine
3rd Prize Vladislav Krasotkin, Ukraine
3 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Svetlana Balan, Moldova
2nd Prize Roman Sydorenko, Ukraine
3rd Prize Volodymtr Kholodenko, Ukraine

GUITAR
1 Group (under 15 years old)
1st Prize Zoltan Kadar, Hungary
2nd Prize Ostap Lysynetsky, Ukraine
3rd Prize Valeriy Zyuskin, Ukraine
2 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Bogdan Petukh, Ukraine
2nd Prize Marianna Varycheva, Russia
3rd Prize Ewa Patyk, Poland
3 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Anna Semenova, Russia
2nd Prize Christian Steller, Germany
3rd Prize Narek Minasyan, Armenia

PIANO DUO
1st Prize Armen Vardanyan - Levon Grigoryan, Armenia
2nd Prize Ivanka Tomova - Dimitar Angelov, Bulgaria
3rd Prize Tatyana Gromova - Vlada Plekhanova, Ukraine

ENSEMBLES WITH PIANO
1st Prize Erdem Gezer - Bekir Ozuturk - Mehmet Yilmaz, Turkey
2nd Prize Davron Erbekov - Sherbek Babayev, Uzbekistan
3rd Prize Polina Abaeva - Viktoria Rakova - Anastasia Makeeva, Russia

SINGING
1st Prize Stepan Keleman, Ukraine
2nd Prize Anna Chowaniec, Poland
3rd Prize Halyna Dorozhivska, Ukraine

SAXOPHONE
1 Group (under 15 years old)
1st Prize Taras Koretsky, Ukraine
2nd Prize Iryna Ratushnyak, Ukraine
3rd Prize Ivan Datsko, Russia
2 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Petra Hamova, Slovakia
2nd Prize Igor Veretennikov, Russia
3rd Prize Halyna Kardash, Ukraine
3 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Ilya Mazovetskiy, Belorus
2nd Prize Rostyslav Kachmar, Ukraine
3rd Prize Eric Stenson, Canada

BRASS
1 Group (under 15 years old)
1st Prize Maciej Dopart, Poland
2nd Prize Arkadiusz Kędziora, Poland
3rd Prize Ivan Tsarenko, Ukraine
2 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Mircea Dogaru, Romania
2nd Prize Vasko Vaskov, Bulgaria
3rd Prize Vladimir Reuch, Russia
3 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Valentyn Khomytsky, Ukraine
2nd Prize Mikhail Chernykh, Russia
3rd Prize Sara Pang, USA

WOODWINDS
1 Group (under 15 years old)
1st Prize Maksym Kmet', Ukraine
2nd Prize Igor Mokrytsky, Ukraine
3rd Prize Oleg Volkov, Belarus
2 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Jean Poulet, France
2nd Prize Petra Krasova, Czech Republik
3rd Prize Roman Valeyko, Ukraine
3 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Irina Cherednikova, Russia
2nd Prize Johann Schulz, Germany
3rd Prize Petro Rakov, Ukraine

PIANO
1 Group (under 11)
1st Prize Vasko Hristov, Bulgaria
2nd Prize Olga Barabash, Ukraine
3rd Prize Laszlo Pal, Hungary
2 Group (11-14)
1st Prize Vladimir Smirin, Moldova
2nd Prize Taras Krovytskyy, Ukraine
3rd Prize Zeynep Yargi, Turkey
3 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Yu Wei, China
2nd Prize Andrey Malkov, Russia
3rd Prize Tobias Zimmer, Germany
4 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Jagoda Stanicka, Poland

2nd Prize Lidia Panayotova, Russia
3rd Prize Oleg Krasilnikov, Ukraine

CELLO
1 Group (under 11)
1st Prize Marat Kyrzanov, Russia
2nd Prize Milan Dragic, Serbia
3rd Prize Alina Pogribna, Ukraine
2 Group (11-14)
1st Prize Sara Kwiatkowska, Poland
2nd Prize Ionela Niculescu, Romania
3rd Prize Olexiy Pryshchepa, Ukraine
3 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Anna Li, USA
2nd Prize Yulia Maletich, Belorus
3rd Prize Yuriy Kulikov, Russia
4 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Peter Fiedler, Switzerland

2nd Prize Andras Mikesy, Hungary
3rd Prize Olga Laguta, Belorus

VIOLIN
1 Group (under 11)
1st Prize Naz Irem Türkmen, Turkey
2nd Prize Duru Önhon, Turkey
3rd Prize Oleg Snitsarenko, Ukraine
2 Group (11-14)
1st Prize Natalia Wojciechowska, Poland
2nd Prize Bahar Yargi, Turkey
3rd Prize Jiří Hnidka, Czech Republic
3 Group (15-18)
1st Prize Olga Baranova, Russia
2nd Prize Peter Dontchev, Bulgaria
3rd Prize Katharina Abel, Germany
4 Group (19-22)
1st Prize Ming Liu, China

2nd Prize Oana Voica, Romania
3rd Prize Tatyana Minkina, Russia